Camron

Camron

Camron
Hip Hop Index by Phenom Radio
Camron Rapper
Birth Name: Cameron Ezike Giles
Born: February 4, 1976
From: Harlem, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1992–present

Camron

Cameron Ezike Giles (born February 4, 1976), better known by his stage name Cam’ron (formerly Killa Cam), is an American rapper, actor and entrepreneur from Harlem, New York. He is the de facto leader of East Coast hip hop group The Diplomats (also known as Dipset), and is a member of the duo U.N. (Us Now). Cam’ron was also a part of the group Children of the Corn before they disbanded in 1997.